EUROTOPCOINS.com

::
0
Shopping Cart
Home
POWERED BY GOOGLE
PRODUCTS:  
0
TOTAL:  
  € 0,00
Home

ADVANCED SEARCH
Privacy Policy

Your data is protected with us!

 

Eurotopcoins.com is committed to the privacy and security of your personal data. We treat your personal data in accordance with Law 67/98 of 26 October and Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 (RGPD).

 

1) Personal information

 

Personal Data is any information relating to a natural person identified or identifiable directly or indirectly through the name, identification number, location or electronic contact, for example.

 

The owners of personal data are the customers, a single person, to whom the data relate and who wish to enjoy the products that Eurotopcoins.com has for sale. The customer is responsible for providing the data when the customer account is created.

 

2) Processing of personal data

 

The data treated are as follows:

Identification and contacts (address, telephone and electronic contact) as well as fiscal number. Eventually, a bank account will also be requested in exceptional cases where there is a need to make a refund.

We also have service usage data such as service usage information (logs) - log entries on the website by registered user, IP address and source device, date / time of log entry and exit.

 

We treat your personal data with total confidentiality, are used exclusively by our team in the processing of orders made and subsequent shipment, sending of news and / or product disclosure. The expedition is made by us or by a contracted company that provides this type of services, carrier or CTT. These companies comply with the applicable laws and regulations, being obliged to keep the information confidential and prohibited from using it for other purposes, acting as subcontractors.

 

The data are used with your consent, when you give your written consent, through the validation of an option, and that consent is free, informed, specific and unequivocal.

 

Your personal data are treated by Eurotopcoins.com only for the period of time necessary to achieve the defined purpose or, depending on the applicable, until you exercise your right of opposition, right to be forgotten or withdraw consent.

  

3) Collection of personal data

 

The collection of personal data is done with your consent when you subscribe to our website, or through the creation of the client account or our newsletter.

 

4) Transmission of personal data

 

Your data may only be transmitted to subcontractors for them to handle in the name and on behalf of Eurotopcoins.com. We treat your personal data with total confidentiality, are used exclusively by our team in the processing of orders made and subsequent shipment, sending of news and / or product disclosure. The expedition is made by us or by a contracted company that provides this type of services, carrier or CTT. These companies comply with the applicable laws and regulations, being obliged to keep the information confidential and prohibited from using it for other purposes, acting as subcontractors.

 

5) Data protection rights

 

The user has the right of access, rectification, portability, withdrawal of consent or objection and the right to complain.

At any time you can query, update or even delete the data you provided to us in your customer area. If you wish to stop receiving our periodic communications just click on the link at the end of the same or express your desire by email.

     

 

6) How we protect data

 

The collection and processing of the data is done safely and prevents its loss or manipulation. All data will be entered on a Secure Server (256-bit SSL) that encrypts / encrypts them. You can verify that our website has a digital certificate through the padlock symbol that appears next to the URL in the browser, the word Safe and the address prefix that begins with https instead of http.


 

Cookies

 

Cookies are small files that are recorded on your computer and whose sole purpose is to simplify your browsing on our site, it does not contain viruses nor can be executed, since they are not active files, it only contains information. These cookies can only be read by our website and by you, and you can delete them whenever you wish. The ones we use on our site are temporary cookies that remain in your browser's cookie file until you leave the website. The information stored in these cookies is only used to retain the shopping cart data during the purchase process or customer identification after logging into the store. As soon as the user leaves the website these cookies are deleted.

All prices include VAT

Copyright © EUROTOPCOINS.com 2020

Desenvolvido por Optimeios